Monday, August 20, 2012

SHABLAM

According to the ever trusty Urban Dictionary, Shablam (n) is a random word of excitement.
And yep, I guess the word Shablam perfectly describes what just happened in this peg (by the way, thanks for giving me the idea of making this my post title, Junessa).

We were so excited to use Kat's newly bought skirt (which, can I just say, IS SOOOOO CUUUTE).... So we just layered and added super random stuff to achieve the eccentric, quirky, and.....idk..
Japanese (?).... look.

I really fell in love with how "weird" this look is! <3

OUTFIT DETAILS:
Bandeau: department store/ Vest: Forever 21/ Bracelets and Necklace: ARTEH (ART TO WEAR) [check them out on Facebook, guys]   / Shoes: Asianvogue/ Socks: Forever 21 

JUNESSA RENDON PHOTOGRAPHY



And yep, we saw a ladder and said "omg why not put this in the picture?"  HAHAHA. IDK.
SHABLAM, GUYS.


I love jump shots!




KAT ROSARIO PHOTOGRAPHY

Rockin' the messy hair!

A clear photo of my outfit. I looooove looove looove it! <3 


                Hope you guys enjoyed seeing the quirky photos! It's soooo Japanese-eccentric, don't you think?


LIKE JUNESSA RENDON PHOTOGRAPHY ON FACBEOOK
LIKE KAT ROSARIO PHOTOGRAPHY ON FACEBOOK
LIKE THE DIARY OF A TEENAGE QUEEN ON FACEBOOK

1 comment:

  1. Hello,
    Nice post :D
    Your blog is very good!
    Would you like to follow eachother?
    Love,

    Anne
    movieanne.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Hey there! Thank you so much for visiting my blog! Share your thoughts with us and I'll do my best to respond. :)